| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957434 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of "Meat Dressed Chilled Frozen." The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7957434. Bidders are advised that the tender submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 9:11 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The total quantity required for this procurement is 975 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Dressed Chilled and Frozen Meat for Indian Army Operations..read more
Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more
Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army..read more
Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more
Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category