Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972790Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972790
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, **GEM/2026/B/7972790**, issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, represents a critical procurement requirement for the **Indian Army**. The **Dated 29-08-2026** announcement, with a bid opening on **29-08-2026 at 9:18 AM** and closing on **08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of **Meat Dressed Chilled Frozen** products. The specified **Total Quantity** for this procurement is **1000** units, indicating a significant demand essential for supporting the operational needs of the Indian Army. Bidders are encouraged to review all attached documentation and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the designated office, as identified by the omitted **Office Name**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfsmeat_2026-08-29-09-06-59_aa6724e75fc0fdb03a8d9be7827ff77a.pdf
  • Document
    ATCMEAT23_b2e001f8-1175-4f07-88011787975220328_dharma@171.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819635.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More