Supply of 30 High-Capacity ISI Marked Desert Coolers for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 30 High-Capacity ISI Marked Desert Coolers for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863407Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 30 High-Capacity ISI Marked Desert Coolers for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863407
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for the Supply of 30 Desert Coolers - Indian Army (Department of Military Affairs)** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863407, is issued by the Indian Army, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs. The procurement exercise, initiated on 18-08-2026, seeks the supply of **30 units** of high-capacity electric-driven desert coolers. These coolers must be single-phase, possess a cooling capacity of **4000 cubic meters per hour**, feature a robust steel body, and conform to the specifications of a Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2). Crucially, all units must be **ISI Marked to IS 3315**, ensuring adherence to stringent Indian standards for quality and performance. Interested and eligible bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and closes promptly on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for critical operational needs within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    desert_cooler_2026-08-01-10-54-57_8e698f6385dbae5d3cf0afde957c28eb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9693940.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9836766.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

School Education Department Tender

ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Balodabazar District Schools..read more

Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Himachal Pradesh Technical..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers to Nagar Palika Parishad..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Srinagar..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Public Amenities..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

School Education Department Tender

ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Balodabazar District Schools...read more

Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Himachal Pradesh...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers to Nagar Palika...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Public Amenities...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More