| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers to Nagar Palika Parishad Bilari | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964642 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh through the E-municipalities initiative, seeks the supply of **five (5) ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers (V4) to IS 1475 (Q2)**. The tender is being managed by E-municipalities, which provides e-services to citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies within Uttar Pradesh. The specific office issuing this bid is the Nagar Palika Parishad Bilari, located in the District of Moradabad (PIN: 244401), MinistryState Name: Uttar Pradesh. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7964642, and the tender is dated 26-08-2026. Potential bidders are advised that the bid commences on 26-08-2026 at 6:20 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 105,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Himachal Pradesh Technical..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Srinagar..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Public Amenities..read more
ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Chuda Taluka Panchayat..read more
Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category