ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Chuda Taluka Panchayat

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Chuda Taluka Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975233Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Chuda Taluka Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975233
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Taluka Panchayat Office, Chuda. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7975233, and the procurement relates to "Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 (Q2)" with a total quantity of one unit. Bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 29, 2026, at 8:38 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to provide essential equipment to a governmental body within the state of Gujarat, emphasizing adherence to Indian Standards for quality and safety.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    waterdt_fbc5226b-e3b3-4419-9cbf1788015923325_TCMDAROD.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822470.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational Facilities: Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers and..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Himachal Pradesh Technical..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers to Nagar Palika Parishad..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Srinagar..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Public Amenities..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational Facilities: Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Himachal Pradesh...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers to Nagar Palika...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Public Amenities...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More