| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Public Amenities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962244 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Nagar Palika Parishad Powayan under the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7962244), presents a vital opportunity to supply **eleven (11) Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked to IS 1475 (Q2)**. The bidding period commences on **27-08-2026 at 12:33 PM** and concludes on **08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **92,000.0**. This procurement is crucial for enhancing public amenities within Uttar Pradesh, ensuring access to safe and cooled drinking water. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Himachal Pradesh Technical..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers to Nagar Palika Parishad..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Srinagar..read more
ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Chuda Taluka Panchayat..read more
Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category