Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Srinagar

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Srinagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965592Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Srinagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965592
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, Regional Office Jammu, under the purview of the Ministry of Education, Department of School Education and Literacy. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7965592, with bids open from 11:01 AM on August 27, 2026, and closing at 11:00 AM on September 7, 2026. The specific requirement is for the supply of one (1) unit of Drinking Water Cooler (V4) that is ISI Marked and compliant with IS 1475 (Q2) standards. The delivery address for this essential educational facility is 190007AFS Near Airport, Srinagar, highlighting the strategic placement of this equipment for student welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811275.pdf
  • Document
    WATER_80c07baa-5ae8-4cc1-9f001787808643702_BUYERKV2SRINAGAR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Himachal Pradesh Technical..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers to Nagar Palika Parishad..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Public Amenities..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Chuda Taluka Panchayat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand Health..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Himachal Pradesh...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers to Nagar Palika...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Public Amenities...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Chuda Taluka Panchayat...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More