| Tender Title | ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Balodabazar District Schools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979799 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide 17 units of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers (V4) conforming to IS 1475 (Q2) standards to the District Education Office Balodabazar, under the School Education Department Chhattisgarh. The bidding process, managed through GEM, commences on 31-08-2026 at 9:54 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979799. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,900.00 is required. The delivery location is specified as Patpar, Bhatapara, Tehsil Office Ke Samne, Patpar, Bhatapara, Dist Balodabazar, Bhatapara (PIN 493118), within the state of Chhattisgarh. This procurement is crucial for ensuring adequate and safe drinking water facilities for educational institutions within the district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Educational Facilities: Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers and..read more
Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand Health..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway..read more
Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Bihar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category