Balod Bazer Tenders

Looking for Balod Bazer Chhattisgarh public & government tenders? Search from over 14+ business opportunities, including e-tender Balod Bazer Chhattisgarh, and Balod Bazer Chhattisgarh government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Balod Bazer Chhattisgarh government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Balod Bazer Chhattisgarh e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsSolid Waste Management

Supply of 3122 Units of V3 Waste Containers for Palari Nagar Panchayat

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender, issued by the Nagar Panchayat Palari under the Urban Administration and Development department of Chhattisgarh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891854, invites qualified suppliers to provide a total quantity of 3122 units of Waste Container (V3) (Q4). The bid will open on 21-08-2026 at 2:38 PM and will close on

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialSolid Waste Management
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department
Supply of 262 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kheda District Panchayat
location_on Kheda, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Solid Waste Management
Municipal Corporation
Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Solid Waste Management
Municipal Corporation
Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Solid Waste Management
Development Authority
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Solid Waste Management
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Supply of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Bijnor
location_on Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsElectronics Equipment+1Software and IT Solutions

Supply of All-in-One PCs for Chhattisgarh Revenue and Disaster Department

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955931, is being issued by the Revenue and Disaster Department, Chhattisgarh, specifically by the Office of the Collector, Balodabazar Bhatapara, located at the District Composite Building, Collectorate, with the postal code 493332. The procurement concerns seven units of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)". Interested

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Oil India Limited
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital Signage
location_on Dibrugarh, Assam
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Software and IT SolutionsElectronics Equipment
Regional Centre For Biotechnology
Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon
location_on Faridabad, Haryana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
University Of Delhi
Procurement of Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printers, and UPS for Maitreyi College
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Institute Of Technology
Supply of All-in-One Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
location_on Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
National Institute Of Technology
NIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
18 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsElectronics Equipment

Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Chhattisgarh Revenue and Disaster Management

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

The Revenue and Disaster Department of Chhattisgarh, through the Office of the Collector, Balodabazar Bhatapara, is issuing a tender for the procurement of six (6) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956822, is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 5:58

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Publishing and PrintingElectronics Equipment
Central Reserve Police Force
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for CRPF
location_on North East Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Central Silk Board
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers
location_on Mysuru, Karnataka
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Health And Family Welfare Department
Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Tripura Health Department
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Publishing and PrintingElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electronics EquipmentPublishing and PrintingSoftware and IT Solutions
North Western Railway
Indian Railways Procurement: A4 & Legal Size Multifunction Printer Supply
location_on Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsPublishing and Printing+2Furnitures and FixturesOthers

Office Stationery Supply Procurement for Zila Panchayat Balodabazar Bhatapara

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962123, is being issued by the Zila Panchayat Balodabazar Bhatapara, under the Department of Panchayat and Rural Development, Chhattisgarh. The procurement, with a total quantity of 2366 units, encompasses a comprehensive range of essential office stationery supplies. Key items include various sizes of paper (A4

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Publishing and PrintingMachinery and Tools
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance
Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesPublishing and Printing
Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited
Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingOthers
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region
location_on East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingTransportation and Logistics
Information Technology Electronics And Communications
Office Stationery Supply and Delivery for RGUKT Nuzvid Stores
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Publishing and PrintingConstruction MaterialOffice Supplies and Equipment
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal
location_on Barmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Water Storage And Supply

ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Balodabazar District Schools

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide 17 units of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers (V4) conforming to IS 1475 (Q2) standards to the District Education Office Balodabazar, under the School Education Department Chhattisgarh. The bidding process, managed through GEM, commences on 31-08-2026 at 9:54 PM and

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Northern Railway
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway
location_on Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Navsari Agricultural University
Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural Research and Extension
location_on Navsari, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Bihar
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Controller Food And Drugs Administration
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Bhopal Office
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Procurement of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Adarsh Nagar Panchayat Chakiya Chandauli
location_on Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Comprehensive Forest Department Logistics and Transportation Services

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Forest Department of Chhattisgarh, specifically the Divisional Forest Officer's office located at New Bus Stand, Balodabazar (493332). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967178, the department is seeking proposals for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
International Freight Forwarding and Logistics Services for BHEL Exports
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+1Transportation and Logistics
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Finished Goods Packaging Services for BHEL Hyderabad Logistics Operations
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics
Western Railway
Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
International Sea Freight Logistics Services for Export Shipments on CIF Basis
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Forest Department of Chhattisgarh. Specifically, the bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7966339, concerns the critical "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service." This procurement is being managed by the Divisional Forest Officer, New Bus Stand,

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Comprehensive Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Mumbai Office
location_on Kolhapur, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
location_on Kolhapur, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Bhilai Steel Plant
Bhilai Steel Plant Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Forest Department
Forest Department Chhattisgarh Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services
location_on Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Forest Department Chhattisgarh: Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender description is for a critical service required by the Forest Department, Chhattisgarh. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7967251, is for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service" and is open for applications from August 27, 2026, 6:24 PM, until September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM. The application

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Central Warehousing Corporation
Warehousing and Transportation Services at CW Jagadhri
location_on Yamunanagar, Haryana
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services
location_on Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur
location_on Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre
location_on Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Daulatpur Centre, Bahraich
location_on Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Handling and Transport Services

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966110, is being issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Divisional Forest Officer, New Bus Stand, Balodabazar, Chhattisgarh (PIN 493332). The tender pertains to "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service" and is an important procurement for the

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Mining Handling and Transport Services for BCCL Dhanbad
location_on Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Mahanadi Coalfields: Mining Handling and Transport Services on Percentage Quote Basis
location_on Sambalpur, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Cooperative Department
Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Logistics and Transport Services for Mining Operations
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Cooperative Department
Uttar Pradesh Mining Handling and Transport Services Procurement
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Cooperative Department
Uttar Pradesh Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Electronics Equipment

Supply of Television and Bluetooth Speakers for Chhattisgarh Women and Child Development Department

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender is issued by the Women and Child Development Department, Chhattisgarh, for the supply of essential audio-visual equipment. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7992400, will commence on September 3, 2026, at 1:56 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement involves a total quantity of 50

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
South Central Railway
Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentFurnitures and Fixtures
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Ultra HD LED Televisions (40-60 Inch)
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Army
Indian Army Belgaum: Sound Speaker System Procurement for Lectures and Demonstrations
location_on Belagavi, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Procurement: ICOM IC-A120 SET Wireless Bluetooth Headsets
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineElectrical Goods and EquipmentsOthers
Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Rate Contract for Digital Bluetooth Blood Pressure Monitor Supply to Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesManpower Supply

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Nagar Panchayat Kasdol, Chhattisgarh

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

**Tender Description for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Nagar Panchayat Kasdol, Chhattisgarh** This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Chhattisgarh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976413, seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for the Nagar Panchayat Kasdol. The opportunity, commencing on August 31, 2026, at 11:15 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Manpower Supply
Social Justice And Empowerment Department
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Directorate Caste Welfare
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Urban Development And Housing Department
Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision
location_on Purnia, Bihar
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Directorate Of Enforcement
Kolkata Directorate of Enforcement Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department
Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplyHousekeeping Services
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Outsourced Administrative and Skilled Personnel Supply for Health Ministry Operations
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products+1Food Products

Agricultural Bio-fertilizer and Pesticide Supply in Chhattisgarh

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender, originating from the Directorate of Agriculture under the Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology in Chhattisgarh, invites qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of agricultural inputs. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968859, the procurement covers a total quantity of 10905 units of various bio-fertilizers and pesticides, crucial for

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsAgriculture or Forestry Works
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Agricultural Fertilizers and Pesticides Supply for Pomegranate Research Centre
location_on Solapur, Maharashtra
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsFood Products
Forest Department
NPK Fertilizer Supply for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Initiatives
location_on Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsFood Products
Conservator Of Forests
Supply of NPK Fertilizer for Forestation Projects in Bharuch, Gujarat
location_on Bharuch, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksChemical ProductsConstruction Material
Cattle And Dairy Development Division
Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Central Silk Board
Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute
location_on Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Forest Department Chhattisgarh Handling and Transport Services

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver comprehensive Handling and Transport services on a lumpsum basis, as indicated by the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967317. The procurement is being managed by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Divisional Forest Officer's office located at New Bus Stand, Balodabazar,

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Mining Handling and Transport Services for BCCL Dhanbad
location_on Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Mahanadi Coalfields: Mining Handling and Transport Services on Percentage Quote Basis
location_on Sambalpur, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Cooperative Department
Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Logistics and Transport Services for Mining Operations
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Cooperative Department
Uttar Pradesh Mining Handling and Transport Services Procurement
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Cooperative Department
Uttar Pradesh Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Forest Department Chhattisgarh Logistical Handling and Transportation Services

location_on Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967363, is issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Divisional Forest Officer's office located at New Bus Stand, Balodabazar (Pin Code: 493332), within the state of Chhattisgarh. The tender concerns the "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service" and is

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Corporation Of India
FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Corporation Of India
Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Corporation Of India
Handling and Transportation Services: MARKFED BORAI to RH RASMADA
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Corporation Of India
Mining Site Handling and Transportation Services
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
https://eproc.cgstate.gov.in/CHEPS/security/getSignInAction.do is the official e-procurement portal.
The customer support number for e-tendering in Chhattisgarh can typically be found on the official e-tendering portal of the state government. Please visit the Chhattisgarh e-tendering website or contact their helpdesk for the most accurate and up-to-date information.
The most popular tender is mining and minerals, particularly coal, iron ore, and bauxite because Chhattisgarh is rich in minerals. And another popular sector is power and energy, agriculture and forest products and infrastructure development.