Procurement of Shelled Almonds for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Shelled Almonds for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963399Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Shelled Almonds for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963399
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963399. Dated 26-08-2026, the opportunity pertains to the procurement of Almond without Shell (V2) (Defence) (Q2), with a total quantity of 842 units. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to fulfill the specified requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_351_for_almond_without_shell_2023-11-18-23-30-38_35b01b27fdac42a34f2346b7b2f83a3d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827647.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808717.pdf
  • Document
    almond842_a8d25268-16c3-438f-99cf1787725371889_Stkoffr@313.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Refreshment Items for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and Condiments..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Refreshment Items for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More