| Tender Title | Supply of Refreshment Items for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983350, is issued by the **Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC)**, under the **Department of Defence** and **Ministry of Defence**. The procurement is for **refreshment items for NCC Cadets**, with a total quantity of **274,625 units**. The tender encompasses a variety of items including **Flavoured Milk or Juice, Banana Chips, Namkeen (specifically Moong Dal or peanuts or Chana or Lite Mixture), Chocolate, and Peanut Chikki**. Bids are to be submitted between **01-09-2026 at 4:38 PM** and will close on **11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The relevant office for this tender is located in **Gorakhpur**. This solicitation represents a significant opportunity to supply essential refreshment provisions to a substantial number of NCC Cadets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Cadet Corps Refreshment Supply for Cadets..read more
Refreshment Catering Services for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets..read more
NCC Cadet Refreshment Catering Services Gorakhpur..read more
National Cadet Corps Refreshment Item Supply..read more
Tender For Supply Of Animal Ration Items..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category