National Cadet Corps Refreshment Supply for Cadets

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Cadet Corps Refreshment Supply for Cadets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980112Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Cadet Corps Refreshment Supply for Cadets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980112
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the provision of refreshment items for National Cadet Corps (NCC) cadets, issued by the Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DGNCC) under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7980112, is open for application from 01-09-2026 at 1:04 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 313,625 units of assorted refreshment items. Specific item categories include: Flavoured Milk (Amul brand or equivalent), Juice (Tropicana or Real brand or equivalent), Banana Chips, Namkeen Moong Dal, Peanuts, Chana, Lite Mixture, Chocolate, and Peanut Chikki. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Defence, with the successful bidder to deliver to an unspecified office within Gorakhpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-01-09-38-45_7cbf711fb5fdbc5d3cc1d24a182c8f43.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828379.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

Refreshment Catering Services for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

NCC Cadet Refreshment Catering Services Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Refreshment Item Supply..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Contingent Refreshment Supply and Distribution..read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Ordnance Services Central Command Tender

Supply Of Hay Lucerne At Supply Point Karu (503 Asc Bn)..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

Refreshment Catering Services for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

NCC Cadet Refreshment Catering Services Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Refreshment Item Supply...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Contingent Refreshment Supply and Distribution...read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Ordnance Services Central Command Tender

Supply Of Hay Lucerne At Supply Point Karu (503 Asc...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More