| Tender Title | National Cadet Corps Refreshment Item Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935893 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of a diverse range of refreshment items for the **Director General of National Cadet Corps (DG NCC)**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. Specifically, the Directorate is looking to acquire a total quantity of **214,750 units** of items including **Flavoured Milk (Amul or equivalent)**, **Juice (Tropicana or Real or equivalent)**, **Banana Chips**, **Namkeen Moong Dal**, **Peanuts**, **Chana**, **Lite Mixture**, **Chocolate**, and **Peanut Chikki**. This vital procurement will support the activities and welfare of the National Cadet Corps. Bids are to be submitted via the GEM portal under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7935893**, with the bidding period commencing on **02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM** and concluding on **03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The tender is dated **19-08-2026** and originates from the **Department of Defence**, with the specific office located in **Gorakhpur**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refreshment Catering Services for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets..read more
NCC Cadet Refreshment Catering Services Gorakhpur..read more
Indian Air Force Contingent Refreshment Supply and Distribution..read more
Supply Of Hay Lucerne At Supply Point Karu (503 Asc Bn)..read more
Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category