Supply of Animal Ration Items for Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Animal Ration Items for Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force
Tender ID2026_ITBP_923174_1Tender Reference NumberNO.ITBP/21BN/DAIRY/ANIMAL RATION/2026-27-5397
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.68 L Tender Location21st Bn Itbp Panthachowk Srinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Animal Ration Items for Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_923174_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNO.ITBP/21BN/DAIRY/ANIMAL RATION/2026-27-5397
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.68 L
  • Tender Location21st Bn Itbp Panthachowk Srinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,406
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Supply Of Animal Ration Items

This tender, referenced as NO.ITBP/21BN/DAIRY/ANIMAL RATION/2026-27-5397, is issued by the Commandant, 21st Battalion of the Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, located at 21st BN ITBP, Panthachowk, Srinagar, Pincode 191101, for the supply of Animal Ration Items. This is an open tender categorized under Goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,68,110 and an EMD requirement of ₹78,406. The contract type is Item Rate, and the work is for a period of 365 days. Bids will be opened on 12th September 2026 at 04:30 PM. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 21st August 2026 at 02:30 PM and the bid submission end date of 11th September 2026 at 04:30 PM. The tender involves two covers: one for technical documents and another for the price bid. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications, are available in the tender documents provided, which include the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and comprehensive Tender Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant 21st Bn
Address21st Bn Itbp Panthachowk Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Animal Rations for Assam Rifles..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items As Per Tender Documents..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration Items For Thq And All Cobs Madanwada..read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Ration and Daily Use Items for Tribal Development Department..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Animal Rations for Assam Rifles...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items As Per Tender Documents...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration Items For Thq And All Cobs...read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Ration and Daily Use Items for Tribal Development...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More