| Tender Title | Indian Army Supply of Target Surveying Beacon Prisms | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950457 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a crucial opportunity to supply **65 units of V56675-000141 Target Surveying Beacon Prism Cased 1A**. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7950457, opens on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement is essential for the operational capabilities of the Indian Army, and interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the specified office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Specialized Optical Prisms and Bandpass Filters..read more
Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and Tent..read more
Indian Army Training & Operational Supplies: Bamboo, Targets, Flags, and Chest..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Targets, Flags, and Support Equipment..read more
Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for C-DAC Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category