Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for C-DAC Bangalore

Goods
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for C-DAC Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946127Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for C-DAC Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946127
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), a part of the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, and the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, based in Bangalore. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946127, is for the procurement of one (1) unit under the Item Category of Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Q2). The tender officially commenced on August 28, 2026, at 1:13 PM and will close on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is situated at the Department's address in Electronics City, Bengaluru, and is relevant for entities capable of supplying sophisticated drone technology for surveying and mapping applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788591.pdf
  • Document
    ATC071RV_5fd7e295-3124-4fd3-96d01787819435420_shashi29nk.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Integrated UAV Aerial Surveying and Photogrammetry System Procurement..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provn Of Certain Deficient Md..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Target Surveying Beacon Prisms..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Integrated UAV Aerial Surveying and Photogrammetry System Procurement...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provn Of Certain Deficient...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Target Surveying Beacon Prisms...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More