Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel ICGS C 419

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel ICGS C 419
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel ICGS C 419
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914432, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, operating under the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence. The procurement aims to secure a supply of specialized refit paints for the ICGS C 419. The bid is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive list of paint types and related materials, including Interguard 403 Red Aluminium KBA 406 A, Interthane 990 Signal Green PHA 549 A (20 LT), Interguard 269 Red EGA008A (20 LT), Interthane 990 PHB 008 A White Finish Coat, Interguard 263 FAJ 034 A Light Grey, Interguard 262 Red KHA 304 A (20 LT), Intertuff 262 KHA 303 A Red as a Tiecoat, Interguard Epoxy Primer EGA 088 A Red, Interguard 403 Grey KHA 402 A, Thinner GTA 733, Thinner GTA 220, Interline 850 TLA 851 A Grey, Non-Skid Aggregate, Pearl Night Blue Ral 5026, and Interline 850 TLA 851 A White. The total quantity of items to be procured is 490 units. This opportunity is presented to eligible suppliers to provide high-quality materials essential for the upkeep and operational readiness of the Indian Coast Guard vessel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-13-15-19-02_03c864fa8eac97ebbb25ddc8738b3b81.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752397.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825845.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Material Like Glass For Door And S, Sanitary Fittings..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of General Purpose Thinner for Synthetic Paints and Varnish (IS:..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Material Like Glass For Door And S, Sanitary...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of General Purpose Thinner for Synthetic Paints and Varnish...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More