| Tender Title | Supply of General Purpose Thinner for Synthetic Paints and Varnish (IS: 14314-1995) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955517 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **Thinner General Purpose for Synthetic Paints and Varnish**, conforming to **IS: 14314-1995**, specifically of the **Maruti Epoxy U** make. Munitions India Limited, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Defence Production, invites bids for a total quantity of **1500 units**. The bidding process will commence on **August 24, 2026, at 4:27 PM** and conclude on **September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7955517**, represents a crucial requirement for the organization's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Synthetic Exterior Enamel Paint and Thinners for ONGC Mehsana..read more
Indian Air Force Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint and Epoxy Thinner Supply..read more
Supply of Synthetic Paint Thinners and Exterior Enamel Paints for Indian..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Synthetic Paint and Varnish Thinner Supply (IS14314)..read more
Supply of Varnish H71 and Thinner 218 for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category