| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Synthetic Paint and Varnish Thinner Supply (IS14314) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971459 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971459, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender concerns the procurement of Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes, specifically conforming to IS14314 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 616 units is required. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on 28-08-2026 at 2:57 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Synthetic Paint Thinners and Exterior Enamel Paints for Indian..read more
Defence Paint, Hardener, and Thinner Supply..read more
Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC Kolkata..read more
Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply for Rhep Yazali Office..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category