| Tender Title | MVID Hospital Day-to-Day Maintenance Material Supply: Glass, Sanitary Fittings, Paints, Carpentry | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289327_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 18-06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.98 L | Tender Location | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Material Like Glass For Door And S, Sanitary Fittings Items Including Pipes, Paints, Carpentry Items Etc. For Day To Day Maintenance In Mvid Hospital.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Tender Inviting Authority, EE(M-I)CLZ, located at 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone, invites eligible contractors to participate in an Open Tender for the supply of essential materials for the day-to-day maintenance of MVID Hospital. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 18-06 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289327_1, falls under the "Works" category with a focus on "Civil Works" and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,97,900. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a diverse range of materials including glass for doors and windows, sanitary fittings and associated pipes, paints, and carpentry items. This is an item rate contract with a bid validity period of 150 days and a work execution period also of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing contractor registration copies and GST registration, and the second cover for the financial bid (price schedule). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 is mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 3:05 PM at the aforementioned address of the Tender Inviting Authority. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-i)clz |
| Address | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
One-Day Rental of Event Infrastructure and Furnishings for District Opium Office..read more
Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more
Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more
Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 90 m³/day Biogas Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category