Indian Army Training & Operational Supplies: Bamboo, Targets, Flags, and Chest Numbers Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Training & Operational Supplies: Bamboo, Targets, Flags, and Chest Numbers Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972577Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Training & Operational Supplies: Bamboo, Targets, Flags, and Chest Numbers Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972577
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972577, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, initiated on 28-08-2026, focuses on essential training and operational supplies. The deadline for bid submission is 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is 2455 units. The specified items include a substantial quantity of Bamboo, precisely sized at 5 Ft in height and 5 cm in diameter, alongside various target materials. These targets encompass Target Paper Fig 11, Target Paper Fig 12, Target Paper measuring 1 Ft x 1 Ft, Target Tin Sheet Fig 11, and Target Tin Sheet Fig 12, also of a 1 Ft x 1 Ft size. Furthermore, the tender calls for Danger Flags, measuring 2 Ft x 1 Ft, and Chest Numbers, sized at 1 Ft x 1 Ft. This procurement is crucial for the operational readiness and training needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_of_requirements_of_atg_stores_2026-08-28-19-53-32_01cac1f201f98b6cbf114fad4bffe34b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819370.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combat and Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Bamboo Supply for Eastern Coalfields Limited Projects..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Meat Chest Trolley Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of 44,000 Live Lucky Bamboo Plants..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Procurement of Live Lucky Bamboo Plants for Horticulture and Farm Forestry..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combat and Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Bamboo Supply for Eastern Coalfields Limited Projects...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Meat Chest Trolley Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of 44,000 Live Lucky Bamboo Plants...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Procurement of Live Lucky Bamboo Plants for Horticulture and Farm...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More