Indian Army Procurement of Targets, Flags, and Support Equipment

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Scraps
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Targets, Flags, and Support Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979673Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Targets, Flags, and Support Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979673
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979673, presents a procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. The bid is open for submissions from 31-08-2026 at 7:51 PM until 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a range of essential items including Target Paper, Target repair books (white and black), Target Iron Sheet, Red Flags, Case Collectors, and Bamboo. The total quantity required for these items is 297 units. This tender is relevant for suppliers specializing in the provision of defense-related consumables and equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-31-19-46-56_15fb4e67face81a6380af63bc7c4fd9d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827833.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sputtering Targets..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

High Mast National Flagpole Supply and Installation for Defence Estate..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Tender Document For Long Term Sales Of Copper Concentrate Of Malanjkhand..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sputtering Targets...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

High Mast National Flagpole Supply and Installation for Defence Estate...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Tender Document For Long Term Sales Of Copper Concentrate Of...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category