Supply of Sputtering Targets for IIT Roorkee

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sputtering Targets for IIT Roorkee
Tender ID2026_IITR_923907_1Tender Reference Number2026270269/MM-13/PHY/260
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sputtering Targets for IIT Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_923907_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270269/MM-13/PHY/260
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Sputtering Targets

The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the supply of "Sputtering Targets." This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply. The tender document is available for download from August 27, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 02, 2026, 03:00 PM, up to September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Material Management Department, IIT Roorkee. No EMD or tender fee is required. The tender involves a single cover submission containing scanned copies of the tender acceptance letter, undertaking, GSTIN, agency certificate, technical specifications as per Annexure VI, financial bid details as per Annexure III, and the price bid in .xls format. The bid validity period is 90 days. For detailed technical specifications and other requirements, please refer to the Enquiry Letter and NIT documents provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Roorkee Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Supply of ITO Sputtering Targets for Advanced ITO Coating Applications..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bracket For Ula..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Keltron Component Complex Limited Tender

Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Roorkee Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Supply of ITO Sputtering Targets for Advanced ITO Coating Applications...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bracket For Ula...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Keltron Component Complex Limited Tender

Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category