Supply of ULA Brackets for Instrumentation Ltd

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ULA Brackets for Instrumentation Ltd
Tender ID2026_ILTD_289630_1Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADP169/51/TE-1240
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalakkad , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ULA Brackets for Instrumentation Ltd
  • Tender ID2026_ILTD_289630_1
  • Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADP169/51/TE-1240
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalakkad,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Bracket For Ula

Instrumentation Ltd, a Government of India Enterprise, located at Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the **SUPPLY OF BRACKET FOR ULA**. This is a procurement of Goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. The tender, identified by Reference Number ILP/SC2/ADP169/51/TE-1240 and Tender ID 2026_ILTD_289630_1, is a single-cover tender requiring only a Price Bid submission. The bid submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are advised that the bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala premises. The period for work is specified as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Interested bidders can download the tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details and the complete tender notice are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Venu Velutha M K
AddressSr.manager(proc), Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, Ph-0491-2569590&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery Asset..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Supply And Erection Of Pre-fabricated Structure For Roofing And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Supply And Erection Of Pre-fabricated Structure For Roofing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More