Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery Asset

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery Asset
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949193Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery Asset
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949193
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karaikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential instrumentation components to the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) at their Cauvery Asset Karaikal facility. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7949193, is being issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and specifically calls for the supply of Instrumentation Junction Boxes, described as flameproof and weatherproof, with RWMS Panel integration. The tender requires a total quantity of 28 units, with specific breakdowns including 12-pair and 6-pair configurations for the instrumentation junction boxes. Prospective bidders should note the timeframe for participation, with the bid open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 1:09 PM until 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for the operational integrity and safety of ONGC's facilities within the Cauvery region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3-_technical_specifications_jb_sn1_rev1_2026-08-21-18-28-03_3499cbc340c7a6246cb58ce58b1a7490.pdf
  • Document
    5-_technical_specifications_jb_sn3_with_appendix_re_2026-08-21-18-32-04_8a49c07ddc52b6522fe59d941bd9dc0c.pdf
  • Document
    4-_technical_specifications_jb_sn2_rev1_2026-08-21-18-30-20_9c3ffce46bdcc2f52326faf8777ee96c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792084.pdf
  • Document
    GeM_ATC_JB_06d6e73b-46ed-4f5e-88091787555459286_KKLST1BC105410.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Panipat Refinery: Flameproof and 4-Way Electrical Junction Box Supply..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Red Beacon Flashers and Intrinsically Safe Buzzers..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indianoil Petronas Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Flameproof Motor Of Crompton Greaves..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Panipat Refinery: Flameproof and 4-Way Electrical Junction Box...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Red Beacon Flashers and Intrinsically Safe Buzzers...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indianoil Petronas Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Flameproof Motor Of Crompton Greaves...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More