Supply of Crompton Greaves Flameproof Motors for IndianOil Petronas Private Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Crompton Greaves Flameproof Motors for IndianOil Petronas Private Limited
Tender ID2026_IPPL_281223_2Tender Reference NumberIPPL/Haldia/Rev/PT01/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHaldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Crompton Greaves Flameproof Motors for IndianOil Petronas Private Limited
  • Tender ID2026_IPPL_281223_2
  • Tender Reference NumberIPPL/Haldia/Rev/PT01/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHaldia,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Flameproof Motor Of Crompton Greaves

This tender is issued by IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of Crompton Greaves Flameproof Motors. The work involves the supply of these specified electrical goods/equipment. The tender is an Open Tender, with documents available for download from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at HALDIA. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for PQC and Technical Bid (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). The contract form is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days, with the period of work stipulated as 168 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this procurement. The tender reference number is IPPL/Haldia/Rev/PT01/26-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rohit Mukherjee
AddressIndianoil Petronas Pvt Ltd Kasberia Haldia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Push Button Stations for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Four Flameproof Exhaust Fans with Starters for National Fertilizers..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Push Button Stations for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Four Flameproof Exhaust Fans with Starters for National...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More