Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966786Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966786
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Assam Oil Division, Digboi Refinery, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966786, is open from 01-09-2026 at 8:52 AM until 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total of 151 units, including various configurations of Flameproof Junction Boxes such as POWERCABLJBFLP WPGREY2CX50 70MM2Z2 FLPJB4WAY for 50352535 MM2 cable, FLPJB4WAY FOR 95702516 MM2 cable, FLPJB3WAY FOR 507016MM2 cable, FLPJB4WAY FOR 120120120150 MM2 CABLE, FLPJB4WAY FOR 1201207050 MM2 CABLE, FLPJB4WAY FOR 1852407050 MM2 CABLE, FLPJB4WAY FOR 18524095120 MM2 CABLE, FLPJB3WAY FOR 120120185 MM2 CABLE, and FLP JB ZONE I II GAS IIIAIIBIIC4WAY. Interested bidders are requested to submit their proposals through the designated procurement platform by the closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs-merged_2026-08-27-12-59-15_7391b75ef3b8c165673800edf36c7c75.pdf
  • Document
    1787889977.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812681.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery Asset..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Push Button Stations for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indianoil Petronas Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Flameproof Motor Of Crompton Greaves..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Flameproof Air Conditioner Installation at HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Push Button Stations for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indianoil Petronas Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Flameproof Motor Of Crompton Greaves...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Flameproof Air Conditioner Installation at HPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More