| Tender Title | Indian Oil Panipat Refinery: Flameproof and 4-Way Electrical Junction Box Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980180 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically by the IOCL - Panipat Refinery, a division under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7980180, is for the procurement of essential electrical components. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:23 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 710 units, encompassing "Box Junction 4ways" (item code 7788700804), "Junction Box 4way with cable gland" (item code 7788708834), and "Junction Boxes (Flameproof)". This opportunity represents a significant requirement for reliable electrical infrastructure within the Panipat Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery Asset..read more
Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery..read more
Supply Of Junction Box..read more
3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Junction Boxes for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category