HP LaserJet 1008A Printer Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HP LaserJet 1008A Printer Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973759Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHP LaserJet 1008A Printer Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973759
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973759, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:48 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for two (2) units of the HP LASER JET 1008A PRINTER, an item categorized under office equipment. This tender represents an opportunity for eligible suppliers to provide essential printing solutions to the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_s_29_aug_2026__2026-08-29-12-43-07_c79949270f8e6018705cfebb4f9fb51d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820776.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of LaserJet Printers for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Color & Black LaserJet Printers and Wireless Keyboard/Mouse..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Home Department Tender

Supply of Multifunction LaserJet Printers for Chhindwara Police Department..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of HP 88A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridges for ONGC Cambay..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Equipment Procurement: Colour Laserjet Printers and Duplex Scanners..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of LaserJet Printers for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Color & Black LaserJet Printers and Wireless...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Home Department Tender

Supply of Multifunction LaserJet Printers for Chhindwara Police Department...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of HP 88A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridges for ONGC...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Equipment Procurement: Colour Laserjet Printers and Duplex...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More