Supply of Multifunction LaserJet Printers for Chhindwara Police Department

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Multifunction LaserJet Printers for Chhindwara Police Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941139Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Multifunction LaserJet Printers for Chhindwara Police Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941139
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941139, issued by the Home Department, Madhya Pradesh, specifically for the Office of the Superintendent of Police, Chhindwara, seeks the supply of twenty-three (23) units of Multifunction LaserJet Printers. The procurement, dated 20-08-2026, will commence its bidding period on 20-08-2026 at 1:29 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses "DESKTOP MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER PHOTOCOPY MACHINE DOCUMENT SCANNER ALL IN ONE COLOR PRINTER HEAVY DUTY SCANNER" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential requirement within the specified timeframe to support the operational needs of the Madhya Pradesh Police in Chhindwara.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    _-_-_-2_2026-08-20-13-11-11_44d00ab5399ae37708e3d0df9aacb5cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782960.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_CHIND_3184ebc0-6b4c-41b7-a4471787212080921_record.sp-cdw@mppolice.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of LaserJet Printers for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Networked Mono Duplex and Color ADF All-in-One LaserJet Printers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre for..read more

South Goa , Goa

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of LaserJet Printers for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Networked Mono Duplex and Color ADF All-in-One LaserJet...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre...read more

South Goa , Goa

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More