Supply of LaserJet Printers for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of LaserJet Printers for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957414Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of LaserJet Printers for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957414
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) LaserJet Printer by the Indian Army, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957414, will commence on 31-08-2026 at 12:52 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement to the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    printer_specifications_2026-08-24-20-25-12_2195e5ab0534cd9e9643bf48ed1bd379.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801863.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Networked Mono Duplex and Color ADF All-in-One LaserJet Printers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Home Department Tender

Supply of Multifunction LaserJet Printers for Chhindwara Police Department..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre for..read more

South Goa , Goa

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of HP 88A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridges for ONGC Cambay..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Networked Mono Duplex and Color ADF All-in-One LaserJet...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Home Department Tender

Supply of Multifunction LaserJet Printers for Chhindwara Police Department...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre...read more

South Goa , Goa

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of HP 88A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridges for ONGC...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More