Indian Navy Office Equipment Procurement: Colour Laserjet Printers and Duplex Scanners with NavIos Support for Calcutta South Division

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Office Equipment Procurement: Colour Laserjet Printers and Duplex Scanners with NavIos Support for Calcutta South Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Office Equipment Procurement: Colour Laserjet Printers and Duplex Scanners with NavIos Support for Calcutta South Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs, is seeking bids for the procurement of essential office equipment. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976331, offers an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical technology solutions to support operations at their **CALCUTTA SOUTHDIVISION** facility. The procurement includes a total quantity of three units, encompassing Colour Laserjet printers equipped with NavIos support, and Duplex sheet-fed scanners also featuring NavIos support. This opportunity is open for applications from **31-08-2026 at 11:05 AM** and closes on **21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The dated notice for this tender is **31-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowscanner_2026-08-31-10-30-34_59dbfeeea3d5ce239c431e88659e4bfd.pdf
  • Document
    sowscanner_2026-08-31-10-29-25_cafb5c72eef36e918253594fb879cf71.pdf
  • Document
    sowscanner_2026-08-31-10-16-46_15be03f0d4bb69eb83c985eeb30a50e7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823869.pdf
  • Document
    ATCscanner_afc64caf-d768-410b-a1aa1788153257511_alogonetaji.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur And..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Home Department Tender

Supply of Multifunction LaserJet Printers for Chhindwara Police Department..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Indian Railways Asansol Division..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Common Service Centres Tender

50 TB Backup Software License and OEM Support Procurement..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Home Department Tender

Supply of Multifunction LaserJet Printers for Chhindwara Police Department...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Indian Railways Asansol Division...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Common Service Centres Tender

50 TB Backup Software License and OEM Support Procurement...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More