Indian Army Procurement: Color & Black LaserJet Printers and Wireless Keyboard/Mouse Sets for Handwara

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Color & Black LaserJet Printers and Wireless Keyboard/Mouse Sets for Handwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980965Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Color & Black LaserJet Printers and Wireless Keyboard/Mouse Sets for Handwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980965
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980965, has a submission window from September 1, 2026, 2:03 PM to September 11, 2026, 3:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 9 units, specifically comprising Color LaserJet Printers, Black LaserJet Printers, and Wireless Keyboard and Mouse sets. These essential office supplies are required to support the operational needs of the Indian Army's office located at ***********HANDWARA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scanned_document_4_2026-09-01-11-21-30_e26fb57106d1617078474bf4d9f2d656.pdf
  • Document
    scanned_document_4_2026-09-01-11-23-40_9cef950449ae827ae48fc316acdddd24.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829380.pdf
  • Document
    atc123_471ee5e1-c1ae-4aa0-a4c01788245973386_ocsignals@seven.pdf
  • Document
    scanned_document_4_2026-09-01-11-25-26_b798598fb3a77e830e285f7e8a7c3f77.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of Windows 11 Pro, MS Office Standard, Antivirus,..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Computer Peripherals for Defence Research Facilities..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: IT & Electronic Components Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT & Printer Component Procurement for Jamnagar Operations..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of Windows 11 Pro, MS Office Standard,...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Computer Peripherals for Defence Research Facilities...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: IT & Electronic Components Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT & Printer Component Procurement for Jamnagar Operations...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More