| Tender Title | Indian Army IT & Printer Component Procurement for Jamnagar Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975500 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975500, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's operational requirements. The bid, dated 30-08-2026, is open for applications from 30-08-2026 at 12:08 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The primary objective of this tender is to procure a comprehensive suite of essential IT and printer-related components. Specifically, the tender encompasses the supply of a KEYBOARD WITH MOUSE, along with the procurement and ongoing maintenance of a DVD WRITER, UPS BTY MAINTENANCE BOX, RUSER ROLLER, FUSER FILM, GEAR27TH, PRESSURE ROLLER, and POWER ADOPTER, all crucial for the effective functioning of printer units. The total quantity required across these items is eleven (11) units, intended for use at the organization's location in JAMNAGAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category