| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Multifunction Machine and Swaraj Mazda Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967621 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Air Force, as identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967621. The core requirement is for Repair and Overhauling Services specifically for Multifunction Machines (MFM), with a particular emphasis on the repair of Swaraj Mazda 3-ton vehicles. Service provision can be executed either at the Buyer's premises or the Service Provider's premises, offering flexibility in execution. Prospective bidders are advised to note the tender period, commencing on 27-08-2026 at 3:02 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the operational readiness and effective functioning of the Indian Air Force's logistical and support capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Head & Conveyor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling for RICOH Multifunction Machines at Indian Army..read more
Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Aircraft..read more
Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category