Indian Air Force CO2 Fire Extinguisher Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force CO2 Fire Extinguisher Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force CO2 Fire Extinguisher Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for a critical requirement by the Indian Air Force. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7928404, seeks proposals for "Repair and Overhauling Service - Multifunction MachinesMFM EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN CO2 PORTABLE TROLLEYYes Buyer Premises". Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 28th August 2026 at 10:20 AM and will conclude on 18th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a vital service contract for the maintenance and restoration of essential fire suppression equipment at the buyer's premises, underscoring the operational importance of this procurement for the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

CO2 Fire Extinguisher Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Repair and Overhaul Services for CO2, Water, and ABC..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Suppression Components..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services in Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

CO2 Fire Extinguisher Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Repair and Overhaul Services for CO2, Water, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Suppression Components...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services in...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More