Supply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Suppression Components

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Suppression Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958919Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Suppression Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958919
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, is issued by **Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited** of Mumbai. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958919**, seeks the supply of a diverse range of fire suppression equipment, encompassing a total of **2716 units**. The specified items include various types of fire extinguishers, such as **2 KG CO2 Squeeze Grip Type Extinguishers**, **75 KG Trolley Mounted Dry Powder Extinguishers with external CO2 cylinders**, **Twin 6.5 KG CO2 Portable Trolley Mounted MK-2 Extinguishers**, **45 LTR AFFF Foam Extinguishers**, and **6 KG DCP ABC Type Extinguishers**. Additionally, the requirement extends to various sizes of **CO2 Cartridges** (60GM, 180GM, 200GM, and 120GM), **9 KG DCP Extinguishers**, **9 Liter AFFF Extinguishers**, and **AFFF Foam Liquid in 20 Ltr plastic containers**. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids, which will be accepted from **28-08-2026 at 3:33 PM** until **18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    disc_2026-08-25-12-02-07_b3b770cd3a7c29bf5e330bd3b194c044.pdf
  • Document
    ATCF_0a704282-4be4-4fb9-80d41787911105473_buyer14_cnp.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803634.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for Delhi..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Safety Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Fire Extinguisher Charges for Indian Army..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works,...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Safety Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Fire Extinguisher Charges for Indian Army...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More