Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961927Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961927
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to supply essential fire safety equipment to the Delhi Jal Board (DJB). The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7961927, opens on 25-08-2026 at 5:57 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 48 units, specifically detailing a range of fire extinguishers. This includes Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) and Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3), both of which must be ISI Marked to IS 16018 and IS 15683 respectively. Furthermore, the tender specifies the inclusion of Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression Systems (Q2). The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this bid is set at ₹39,800. All submissions should be made to the Head Office of the Delhi Jal Board, located in Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Lithium-Ion Battery Fire Extinguisher Supply for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Manual Aerosol Fire Extinguishers for Chhattisgarh Health Facilities..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Lithium-Ion Battery Fire Extinguisher Supply for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Manual Aerosol Fire Extinguishers for Chhattisgarh Health Facilities...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More