| Tender Title | Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for Delhi Jal Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961626 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential fire safety equipment for the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), Head Office, located in Chitranpur, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi-110 092. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7961626, is open from 25-08-2026 at 6:07 PM until 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Delhi Jal Board is procuring a total quantity of 25 units across various fire extinguisher categories. Specifically, the tender requires Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 16018, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression Systems (Q2), and Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 15683. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 39,900 is mandated for participation in this procurement process. This opportunity is for suppliers to contribute to the critical safety infrastructure of a key government department in Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply..read more
Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable, Trolley-Mounted Watermist & CO2, and Wheeled..read more
Supply And Installation Of Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguishers At The..read more
Supply of 100 Units ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category