Supply of ISI Marked Portable, Trolley-Mounted Watermist & CO2, and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Border Management

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Portable, Trolley-Mounted Watermist & CO2, and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Border Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927306Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nalbari , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Portable, Trolley-Mounted Watermist & CO2, and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Border Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927306
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nalbari, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Border Management, Ministry of Home Affairs, presents an opportunity for the procurement of essential fire safety equipment for the Land Ports Authority of India. Specifically, this bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7927306) seeks the supply of a total of 413 units of various types of fire extinguishers. The required items include Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 15683, Watermist and CO2 Fire Extinguishers that are Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 16018. The tender is open for bidding from August 19, 2026, 4:15 PM, until September 11, 2026, 5:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the office located in New Delhi, with the physical delivery point being the Border Trade Centre at Darranga, District Tamulpur, Assam - 781360. This presents a critical requirement for ensuring the safety and operational continuity of border management facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767363.pdf
  • Document
    ATCfire_86f6a487-72ec-49ea-ad7e1787048548378_Harish_Rai.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for Delhi..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 100 Units ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Land Ports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Border Safety..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 100 Units ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Land Ports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Border Safety...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More