Onsite Calibration of Hydraulic Junior Hand Pressure Gauges for Indian Air Force

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Calibration of Hydraulic Junior Hand Pressure Gauges for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978568Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Calibration of Hydraulic Junior Hand Pressure Gauges for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978568
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978568, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Air Force under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 31-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:54 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is for Calibration Services, specifically focusing on the "ALIBRATION OF PRESSURE GAUGE OF PRESSURE JUNIOR HAND HYDRAULIC" equipment. Crucially, the services are to be performed by NABL Accredited Labs at the Buyer's premises (onsite), indicating a need for specialized expertise and on-site execution of calibration procedures for this specific type of hydraulic pressure gauge.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Portable Flue Gas Analyzer Repairing Onsite Calibration And Issuing Calibration Certificate..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Hand Pumps with Integrated or Mountable Pressure Gauges..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Portable Flue Gas Analyzer Repairing Onsite Calibration And Issuing Calibration...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components,...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Hand Pumps with Integrated or Mountable Pressure...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More