| Tender Title | Supply of Hydraulic Hand Pumps with Integrated or Mountable Pressure Gauges | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7728989 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7728989, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through their 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office. The tender is for the supply of two (2) units of Hydraulic Hand Pump, specifically falling under Item Category W97033101066. The required hydraulic hand pumps must either have an inbuilt pressure gauge or be supplied with a gauge that has a mounting. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the tender dated 01-07-2026. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of specialized hydraulic equipment to engage with a leading public sector undertaking in India's heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly..read more
Onsite Calibration of Hydraulic Junior Hand Pressure Gauges for Indian Air..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Crimping Tools with Hand Pump for FACT..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System Standalone Or..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category