Supply of Hydraulic Crimping Tools with Hand Pump for FACT

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydraulic Crimping Tools with Hand Pump for FACT
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7739708Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydraulic Crimping Tools with Hand Pump for FACT
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7739708
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Fertilizers**, under the **Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers**, for and on behalf of **The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT)**, located in **Kerala**. The bid reference number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7739708**. FACT is seeking to acquire **two (2) units of a HYDRAULIC CRIMPING TOOL WITH HAND PUMP**. The bidding period will commence on **25-08-2026 at 2:17 PM** and will conclude on **15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the organization to enhance its operational capabilities through the acquisition of specialized hydraulic tooling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfqf_2026-07-03-10-46-25_f236cb6dda2157bb2a2e5ac423830592.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9553127.pdf
  • Document
    CL_5285517b-2cce-4ec4-987a1783056054495_buyer9.fctl.kl@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of 25 Units Crimping Tools (V3) for Northern Railway..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Specialized Crimping Tools for Agricultural Research..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Hand Pumps and Bolt Tensioner Sets for NMDC..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Hand Tools for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of 25 Units Crimping Tools (V3) for Northern Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Specialized Crimping Tools for Agricultural Research...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Hand Pumps and Bolt Tensioner Sets for...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Hand Tools for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More