Onsite Repair, Calibration, and Certification of Portable Flue Gas Analyzers at North Karanpura Thermal Power Station

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Repair, Calibration, and Certification of Portable Flue Gas Analyzers at North Karanpura Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111380_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332095
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc North Karanpura Thermal Power Station , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Repair, Calibration, and Certification of Portable Flue Gas Analyzers at North Karanpura Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111380_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332095
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc North Karanpura Thermal Power Station,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Portable Flue Gas Analyzer Repairing Onsite Calibration And Issuing Calibration Certificate

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the comprehensive onsite repairing, calibration, and issuance of calibration certificates for portable flue gas analyzers. This tender, with ID 2026_NTPC_111380_1 and reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332095, seeks to engage qualified service providers for a crucial 15-day work period, ensuring the continued operational efficiency of essential equipment at NTPC North Karanpura Thermal Power Station. The bidding process commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of a duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, a signed and stamped scope of work, and the price bid itself, all in PDF and XLS formats as specified. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the provided tender notice and work item documents for detailed specifications. All inquiries should be directed to AMIT KUMAR MALVIYA, ENGINEER USSC (C and M) at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Kumar Malviya Engineer Ussc (c And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Spares for Portable Flue Gas Analyzers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology Tender

NABL Accredited Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, Pressure, and Vacuum..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Spares for Portable Flue Gas Analyzers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology Tender

NABL Accredited Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, Pressure, and...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More