| Tender Title | Pan India Over Dimensional Cargo Transport Services for Indian Air Force Machinery and Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7777215 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,03,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to offer essential logistics support to the **Indian Air Force**, operating under the **Department of Military Affairs** within the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7777215**, specifically seeks **Goods and Transport Services for Over Dimensional Cargo (ODC)** pertaining to machinery and equipment. The scope of work encompasses the transportation of ODC using both **High Bed Trailers (40 FT, Triple Axle)** and **Low Bed Trailers (40 FT, Triple Axle)**. Bids are invited for **Pan India** operations, with services required for routes **exceeding 10 kilometers**. The bidding period will commence on **02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM** and conclude on **03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 103,200.00** is required. This tender, dated **31-07-2026**, represents a significant contract for specialized and reliable ODC transportation capabilities essential for the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Over Dimensional Cargo Baggage Trolley Transportation Services 501-1000 Kms..read more
Airport Machinery Equipment Freight Transport Services..read more
Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments..read more
Heavyweight and Over Dimensional Cargo Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar..read more
Pan-India Airline Dry Store Catering Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category