Over Dimensional Cargo Baggage Trolley Transportation Services 501-1000 Kms

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Over Dimensional Cargo Baggage Trolley Transportation Services 501-1000 Kms
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979316Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOver Dimensional Cargo Baggage Trolley Transportation Services 501-1000 Kms
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979316
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by **Ai Airport Services Limited**, a department under the **Ministry Of Civil Aviation**, for the provision of **Goods and Transport Service for Over Dimensional Cargo (ODC) – Baggage Trolleys**. The requirement specifically entails the transportation of these baggage trolleys, adhering to specifications of "As per requirement," for routes ranging from **501 to 1000 Kms** both **outside the city and within the state**. Ai Airport Services Limited is located at **382475 AI Airport Services Limited T2 SVPI Airport, Ahmedabad 382475**. Bids are to be submitted through the GEM portal, with the bidding period commencing on **31-08-2026 at 6:25 PM** and concluding on **04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The relevant bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7979316**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827416.pdf
  • Document
    1788180247.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_bdf407f3-28ba-4e83-b5501788180367874_varsha.bhoir@aiasl.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Goods Transportation for Heavyweight & Over-Dimensional Electrical Railway Equipment..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Heavyweight and Over Dimensional Cargo Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Logistics: Per-Trip Transport for Hazardous Machinery and Equipment via..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Vehicle Cargo Securing Services: Lashing and Strapping Solutions..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Goods Transportation for Heavyweight & Over-Dimensional Electrical Railway Equipment...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Heavyweight and Over Dimensional Cargo Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Logistics: Per-Trip Transport for Hazardous Machinery and Equipment...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Vehicle Cargo Securing Services: Lashing and Strapping Solutions...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More