Monthly Goods Transportation for Heavyweight & Over-Dimensional Electrical Railway Equipment

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Goods Transportation for Heavyweight & Over-Dimensional Electrical Railway Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964004Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Goods Transportation for Heavyweight & Over-Dimensional Electrical Railway Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964004
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,520
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically under the purview of Western Railway, for the provision of **Goods Transportation Services on a Monthly Basis**. The services required involve the **transportation of Outside State Electrical TRD Machines and Equipment, including Men, Material, Heavyweight, and Over-Dimensional Cargo utilizing Open Body Taurus vehicles**. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964004, is being managed by the Senior Section Engineer, TRD - Ahmedabad (Kankaria) Depot Office, located at Ajpur Hirpur Railway Colony, Opp. Siddhivinayak Hospital, Maninagar, Ahmedabad 380008. Bidders are advised that the EMD Amount for this tender is ₹70,520. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 3:06 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the Ministry of Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787735207.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809389.pdf
  • Document
    atcAnnex_d20f8e38-4986-4752-bc691787735795809_SRDEETRDADI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Transportation Services for Outside State Machinery and Timber..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transport Services within Bihar for Indian Railways..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Western Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Transport for Outside State Railway Machinery & Equipment..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Transportation Services for Outside State Machinery and Timber...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transport Services within Bihar for Indian...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Western Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Transport for Outside State Railway Machinery &...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More