Pan-India Airline Dry Store Catering Services Procurement

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pan-India Airline Dry Store Catering Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983713Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePan-India Airline Dry Store Catering Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983713
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Airline Allied Services Limited, operating under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is pleased to announce a tender for "Custom Bid for Services - Catering Packet Based Dry Store Services for Airline (PAN India)". This critical procurement initiative, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983713, seeks to secure comprehensive dry store catering services for our airline operations across India. The tender will officially commence on 01-09-2026 at 4:42 PM and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to Airline Allied Services Limited, located at Alliance Air Bhawan, Terminal 1, IGIA, New Delhi, 110037. This opportunity represents a significant partnership for service providers aiming to contribute to the efficient and high-quality service delivery of a leading airline allied service provider.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

National Pan-India Courier Services for Bureau of Indian Standards..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Wullar Conservation And Management Authority Tender

Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA Events..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

National Pan-India Courier Services for Bureau of Indian Standards...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House....read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Wullar Conservation And Management Authority Tender

Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More