Supply of Diverse Engine Oils for Border Road Organisation

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 4
Chemical Products
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Engine Oils for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968273Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Engine Oils for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968273
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968273, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically for the Border Road Organisation, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Commencing on 31-08-2026 at 9:39 AM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, this opportunity seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of engine oils. The critical requirement encompasses a total quantity of 2973 units, with specific formulations including ENGINE OIL API CK4 SAE 10W 30, ENGINE OIL CK4 SAE 10W30, ENGINE OIL SAE 5W 30, ENGINE OIL JCB ADVANCE 10W30, ENGINE OIL EICHER LIFE MAX GREEN SAE 10W30, ENGINE OIL SAE 10W40 CK4, SAE 5W40 CK4, ENGINE OIL TATA MOTORS GENUINE 15W 40 CL4, ENGINE OIL BHARATBENZ GENUINE SAE 15W 40, ENGINE OIL MAX 15W40 CI4PLUS, ENGINE OIL CF4 15W40, ENGINE OIL K-OIL PREMIUM 15W40, ENGINE OIL SAJ 15W30, ENGINE OIL MAXIMILE ULTRA V4, and ENGINE OIL MAXIMILE PLUS. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this essential procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    product_specification_2026-08-27-16-10-11_c2a38e135b4b2abb97c5c69075663d2f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814359.pdf
  • Document
    LUBOEM_f6420a9e-45d5-4f5d-bd5e1787829020042_seo31-brtf.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oil Supply to Bharat Coking Coal..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils (IS 13656 V2)..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply IS 13656 (Q3) Conforming..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oil Supply to Bharat Coking...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils (IS 13656...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply IS 13656 (Q3) Conforming...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More