Supply of Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint for Border Roads Infrastructure

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint for Border Roads Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921259Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint for Border Roads Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921259
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,280
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint (Q3) to the Border Road Organisation, under the Department of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7921259, is open for submission from 11:25 AM on September 2, 2026, until 6:00 PM on September 15, 2026. The total required quantity for this crucial infrastructure material is 21,640 units. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 43,280.0 is required for participation in this procurement process, which falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint and Glass Beads Supply for Border Infrastructure..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic Road..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Marking Paint Supply and Delivery..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Paint On Carraigeway And Zebra Crossing Along..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro Reflective..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint and Glass Beads Supply for Border...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Marking Paint Supply and Delivery...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Paint On Carraigeway And Zebra Crossing...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More